Danh mục sản phẩm IFM

NHÀ CUNG CẤP

Danh mục sản phẩm > > Vision sensors > O2V121

O2V121

Mã sản phẩm: O2V121 |‌ O2VIRNKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/S
Nhà Sản Xuất:

IFM, Germany

Tài liệu hướng dẫn Download
Object inspection sensor Max. field of view size: 640 x 480 mm Lighting: infrared (850 nm)
 Electrical data Operating voltage [V]  24 DC ± 10 % Current consumption [mA]  < 300
Type of light  Infrared light 850 nm Protection class  III Reverse polarity protection  yes
Connection external illumination [V]  24 V DC Type of sensor  CMOS image sensor B/W, VGA resolution 640 x 480  Inputs Circuit  max. 2 (configurable) / 24 V NPN to IEC 61131-2

Object inspection sensor
Max. field of view size: 640 x 480 mm
Lighting: infrared (850 nm)
 Electrical data
Operating voltage [V]  24 DC ± 10 %
Current consumption [mA]  < 300
Type of light  Infrared light 850 nm
Protection class  III
Reverse polarity protection  yes
Connection external illumination [V]  24 V DC
Type of sensor  CMOS image sensor B/W, VGA resolution 640 x 480
 Inputs
Circuit  max. 2 (configurable) / 24 V NPN to IEC 61131-2 type 2
Trigger  external; 24 V NPN to IEC61131-2 type 2
internal
 Outputs
Output  max. 5 (configurable) / 24 V NPN
Max. current load per output [mA]  100
Voltage drop [V]  < 2
Short-circuit protection  yes
Overload protection  yes
 Range
Operating distance [mm]  50, 75, 100, 200, 400, 1000, 2000
Field of view size [mm]  16 x 12 24 x 18 32 x 24 64 x 48 128 x 96 320 x 240 640 x 480
Resolution [mm]  0.1 0.2 0.3 0.4 0.8 2.0 4.0
Detection rate [Hz]  ≤ 20
Motion speed [m/s]  typ. 1
 Software / programming
Parameter setting options  via 2 pushbuttons and 10-segment display or via PC / notebook with operating software
 Interfaces
parameter setting interface  Ethernet TCP/IP; 10Base-T / 100Base-TX
Process interface  Ethernet TCP/IP (Port: 50010), EtherNet/IP
IP address  192 .168 .0 .59
subnet mask  255.255.255.0 (Class C)
gateway IP address  192 .168 .000 .201
MAC address  see type label
 Environment
Ambient temperature [°C]  -10...60
Storage temperature [°C]  -40...85
Protection  IP 67
 Tests / approvals
EMC  
radiation of interference   to EN 61326
noise immunity   to EN 61326
Shock resistance  
EN 60947-5-2, 7.4.1  
IEC 60068-2-27  
Vibration resistance  
EN 60947-5-2, 7.4.2  
IEC 60028-2-6:  
 Mechanical data
Housing materials  housing: diecast zinc powder-coated; window: glass; LED window: polycarbonate
Weight [kg]  0.392
 Displays / operating elements
Display  
Function display   3 x LED green
   4 x LED yellow
Display unit / status   4-digit 10-segment display
 Electrical connection
Connection  M12 plug, 8 poles
M12 socket, 4 poles

» Vision sensors - O2V101: 0 VND (O2V101 |‌ O2VWRNKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/S)
» Vision sensors - O2V104: 0 VND (O2V104 |‌ O2VWRPKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/T)
» Vision sensors - O2V102: 0 VND (O2V102 |‌ O2VWRPKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/W)
» Vision sensors - O2V103: 0 VND (O2V103 |‌ O2VWRNKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/W)
» Vision sensors - O2V105: 0 VND (O2V105 |‌ O2VWRNKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/T)
» Vision sensors - O2V122: 0 VND (O2V122 |‌ O2VIRPKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/W)
» Vision sensors - O2V123: 0 VND (O2V123 |‌ O2VIRNKG/O/V/GM/E1/E2/W)
Liên Hệ Trực Tuyến

Tel: (08) - 6675.2925

(08) - 3511.5746

Fax: (08) - 3511.7931

Hot Line: 0978.996.122

kd2@cntruongthanh.com



SẢN PHẨM CHÍNH
capacitive-sensors


flow-sensors


safety-controllers


cylinder-sensors


photoelectric-fork-sensors


inclination-sensors

Cảm Biến - Sensor IFM

Lượt truy cập



TRUONG THANH INDUSTRIAL CO., LTD.
29-31 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Ward 24, Binh Thanh District.
Telephone: 08-6675.2925      Fax: 08-3511.7931
Email: kd2@cntruongthanh.com
Hotline: 0978.996.122
Copyright © 2010 cntruongthanh.com
Phát triển bởi N N H
www.cntruongthanh.com